Apricot kernel oil - Beauty & Care BV
0
Products
Popular Fragrances
  • Call us
    ← Back to main menu
    Products
    → Watch all Products
    Essential oil
    Sauna scents
    Steam bath milk
    Scent
    Massage & Care
    Natural
    Others
    ← Back to main menu
    Popular Fragrances
    → Watch all Popular Fragrances
    Eucalyptus
    Winter
    Mint
    Lavender
    Rose musk
    Hammam
    Pine
    Orange
    Opium
    Others
    • Apricot kernel oil
    • Apricot kernel oil
    • Apricot kernel oil

    Apricot kernel oil

    Item code: 280016
    Due to the high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, this oil is used in nourishing skin preparations. It is suitable for all skin types, but especially for dry and sensitive skin. It keeps the skin elastic, young and tight.
    Available in the following variants:
    €22,49
    Incl. VAT
    €18,59
    Excl. tax
    0 stars based on 0 reviews
    Add review

    Operation Apricot kernel oil

    Apricot kernel oil is often used as a replacement for Sweet Almond oil.

    Due to its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, this oil is used in nourishing skin preparations.
    It is suitable for all skin types, but especially for dry and sensitive skin.
    This base oil keeps the skin elastic, young and tight.

    The body and massage oil is good to use during pregnancy and on baby skins.

    The skin is nourished during the massage and this makes it look good after the massage or rubbing the body.

    Use as a massage oil

    This cold-pressed base oil is most commonly used for body massages.
    - Dose this massage oil on the hand as needed and distribute it over the body using massage techniques.
    - After a body wrap or face mask, the face and body can be rubbed with this body & face oil.
    - This oil can be used well as a foot massage oil and against chapping.
    - This skin oil can be used to strengthen nails by massaging the oil into the cuticle.

    Give this massage oil its own scent

    Add up to 50 drops of essential oil to this 500 ml bottle of Apricot Kernel Oil to give a wonderful scent to the massage or body oil.
    Essential oils that are often added to Apricot kernel oil for a wonderful scent to the massage are: Lavender oil, Eucalyptus Mint mix or Sport mix.

    Washing up after the massage

    This massage oil is easy to wash off the skin with our after massage shampoo.
    This base oil does not need to be washed off, only if the skin otherwise feels too greasy or if (tight) clothing is worn again.

    Apricot kernel oil and its extraction

    Apricot kernel oil is originally extracted from Armenia and is therefore also called Prunus Armeniaca Kernel oil.
    This natural base oil is a fatty plant oil that is cold pressed from the kernels of the apricot.

    Apricot kernel oil is extracted by cold pressing the soaked kernels of apricots.
    Apricot Kernel Oil is a clear, yellow, odorless, nourishing massage/skin oil.
    It contains Oleic Acid (60%) and Linoleic Acid (30%).
    As a result, this oil works perfectly against dry / flaky skin.
    Apricot kernel oil is rich in vitamins A, C, E and K that intensely nourish the skin.
    Vitamin E ensures that the skin stays young and vitamin K reduces the dark circles around the eyes.

     

    About the packaging

    The 500 ml and liter bottles are often used at home or as treatment packaging.
    The 5 liter and 10 liter cans are used as refill packaging.


    0 stars based on 0 reviews Add review
    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this message More on cookies »